Privacy Policy

This policy is regularly reviewed and updated to ensure we continue to protect the privacy of our clients and visitors. All updates will be shared on the website. It is recommended that you visit regularly to review the latest details.

Contact

Should you have any queries in relation to this policy please contact info@ignitefacilities.co.uk

What information do we Obtain?

IP Address – When you visit Ignite Facilities’ website, your IP address will be automatically logged by our server.

Cookies – A Cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer’s hard drive, information from cookies can be used to analyse the traffic on Ignite Facilities’ website to help us understand how visitors use the site and track patterns. This information can inform the site’s development so that improvements can be made to both our website and services based upon what you are looking for.

Personal Information – no personal information is required to navigate around Ignite Facilities’ website. Should you choose to input your information or make contact with Ignite Facilities directly, your information will be stored securely. Information is stored with the intent of responding to your requests, working with you, advising you of the services available that you may be interested in and delivering a great service when working with you. Any personal information provided during communications with Ignite Facilities in managing any individual cases will be managed with the highest level of confidentiality and security.

Sharing of Personal Information – information will only be shared in providing a full service to you, this may include, for example, the use of solicitors. In cases of this nature, your approval to share said personal information will be requested prior to making contact and once confirmation is received from the third party that all information will be secure.

Law Enforcement – In the event of an investigation into any alleged unlawful activities, we shall have no legal liability for disclosures of this kind and may be required to provide personal information to law enforcement officers.

Ensuring Accurate Data – Please inform us of any changes to your personal information so that our records can remain accurate.

Request to Delete – if at any time you wish to request that your personal information be removed, please email info@ignitefacilities.co.uk

Access – for a copy of your personal information, please email your Subject Access Request to info@ignitefacilities.co.uk to enable action.

Why Processes your Data? – To ensure that we can offer or continue to offer you the best possible service, we will request and retain your personal information to meet the needs of the contract with you. We will highlight services and send information to clients and prospective clients if we believe it to be of interest to you.

Stop – You can request that we stop sending any marketing information at any time by emailing us at info@ignitefacilities.co.uk.

Additional information/Breaches – If you require any additional information, have any questions or believe there to be any breach of this policy, please contact info@ignitefacilities.co.uk

If you feel that any issue raised has not been adequately addressed, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office at www.ico.org.uk.